Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ORCHARD CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 0NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+7.1%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+4.1%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+41.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,995
Sold on 29 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 0NE
← Back to All Properties