Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CLAXTON ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
+7.4%
Sold on 16 May 2017
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+17.0%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,500
+31.0%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-16.2%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Detached
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+105.7%
Sold on 20 June 2005
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 4 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2PP
← Back to All Properties