Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 48, MAGDALENE COURT, 2, ROYSTON ROAD, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+6.7%
Sold on 22 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
-10.0%
Sold on 1 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6PF
← Back to All Properties