Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WATSONS CLOSE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 9BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,000
+16.4%
Sold on 7 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+3.7%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£3,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,100
+139.8%
Sold on 11 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£61,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,250
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 9BJ
← Back to All Properties