Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
121, NORTH STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN4 8TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£40,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£145,000
+38.4%
Sold on 3 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,750
-1.2%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Semi-Detached
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+47.2%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+38.6%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 23 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN4 8TD
← Back to All Properties