Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HUNT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£74,000
+1.4%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
-16.1%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+12.3%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+121.4%
Sold on 11 May 2009
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2LR
← Back to All Properties