Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 9, SHELLEY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£16,425 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,425 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,575
+3.0%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,625 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+37.1%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1TU
← Back to All Properties