Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, CHATHAM COURT, 28, CHATHAM GREEN, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5PY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+32.7%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+7.7%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 10 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5PY
← Back to All Properties