CHILTON COTTAGE, SNOW HILL, SUDBURY, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

CO10 8QF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£165,000+28.9%
Sold on 14 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000+113.3%
Sold on 22 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+3.4%
Sold on 26 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 19 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1