Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+38.7%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+29.3%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,995
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties