Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
90, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
-8.5%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+23.4%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,500
+56.0%
Sold on 1 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,995
+100.0%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,495
Sold on 27 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties