Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MAPLEDURHAM DRIVE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG8 8BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.7%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+54.7%
Sold on 18 January 2017
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+29.3%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+100.0%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 8BD
← Back to All Properties