Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2 LAUNDRY COTTAGES, HOME FARM, WATER LANE, CRANBROOK, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN18 5DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£565,000
+48.7%
Sold on 27 April 2023
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+53.8%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+58.3%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+64.2%
Sold on 3 March 1999
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN18 5DL
← Back to All Properties