Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, DESBOROUGH ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£216,000
+27.1%
Sold on 2 April 2008
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+66.7%
Sold on 9 January 2008
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+264.3%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP11 2QW
← Back to All Properties