Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, MANCHESTER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 9QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.9%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+87.9%
Sold on 12 January 2022
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500
-29.0%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+250.0%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 9QS
← Back to All Properties