Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BEEDELL AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
-8.3%
Sold on 2 December 2010
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 30 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9JT
← Back to All Properties