Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, THOMAS BRASSEY CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 21 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+13.6%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+55.3%
Sold on 4 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 3 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AE
← Back to All Properties