Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, COTSWOLD COURT, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5SS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
-4.8%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
-2.2%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+17.5%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+114.1%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 18 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 5SS
← Back to All Properties