459, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 8HY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.3%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£175,000-10.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+59.2%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500+145.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+9.9%
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 9 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1