Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GOWER ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+32.2%
Sold on 19 May 2016
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+19.8%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,500
-6.7%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,000
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5DU
← Back to All Properties