Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, MERE VIEW, THOMPSON CLOSE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 3GQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-4.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+55.2%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+0.9%
Sold on 10 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 3GQ
← Back to All Properties