Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ORCHARD WAY, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 6UL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£146,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£392,000
+59.3%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Other
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£246,000
+11.1%
Sold on 2 September 2014
Other
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,500
-2.0%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Other
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+81.5%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Other
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+8.3%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Other
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 14 June 1999
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 6UL
← Back to All Properties