Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ALMOND STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
11 May 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£17,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£112,500
+18.5%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,950
+98.0%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,950
+91.8%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+66.7%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 2 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2SD
← Back to All Properties