Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+34.8%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+34.9%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,950
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties