Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, ALBERT ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 6DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.0%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£77,000
-23.0%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+11.1%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+143.2%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+57.4%
Sold on 24 December 2002
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 17 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 6DE
← Back to All Properties