Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, EASTHAM AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£137,000
+19.1%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+2.7%
Sold on 20 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+56.6%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+55.4%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 17 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5HL
← Back to All Properties