Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, RUSSELL CRESCENT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 7AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.2%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+58.2%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,500
+23.2%
Sold on 26 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+10.6%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+38.2%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+28.1%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 7AD
← Back to All Properties