281, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 4DD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£387,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£387,000+17.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000+112.9%
Sold on 16 January 2019
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+118.3%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+36.3%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
+£18,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,100
Sold on 26 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1