11, PENISTONE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 0PS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£60,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.5%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£60,000+110.5%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£28,500-46.2%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000+39.5%
Sold on 14 April 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000+8.6%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000+483.3%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,000
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1