Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR APARTMENT, 2, BOLD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2ER
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£365,000
+12.3%
Sold on 25 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000
+8.3%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+53.8%
Sold on 17 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+2.6%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-12.6%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+27.9%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2ER
← Back to All Properties