Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MANOR COURT, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M32 9DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,000
+19.8%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£126,000
+37.0%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+80.4%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+27.5%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+12.7%
Sold on 1 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 30 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M32 9DE
← Back to All Properties