Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ELM ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£361,850
Last Sold Price
10 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£128,350 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£361,850
+55.0%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£128,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,500
+3.8%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SS
← Back to All Properties