Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 109, QUEENS COURT, QUEENS PARADE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2GB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£12,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,000
+18.5%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995
+124.1%
Sold on 27 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 1 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2GB
← Back to All Properties