Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BARNES AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5EQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2004
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+147.0%
Price Change
+£214,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+147.0%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Detached
+£214,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,750
Sold on 20 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5EQ
← Back to All Properties