Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WHARTON AVENUE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 9LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£313,500
+41.2%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+8.3%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 9LZ
← Back to All Properties