Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, NORMANDY CLOSE, THETFORD, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP26 5NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
24 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£27,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,950
+24.7%
Sold on 24 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£27,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,250
-4.1%
Sold on 26 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+18.8%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+111.8%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 27 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP26 5NN
← Back to All Properties