Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SILLOTH CRESCENT, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+16.1%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+138.5%
Sold on 23 November 2011
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3XU
← Back to All Properties