Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1B, NAPIER ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.8%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
-13.8%
Sold on 29 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+29.7%
Sold on 29 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+38.1%
Sold on 3 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+64.1%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1RF
← Back to All Properties