Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DOWNS GROVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+50.4%
Sold on 18 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+9.8%
Sold on 20 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+255.6%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4QL
← Back to All Properties