119, MORTHEN ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S66 1DX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£305,000+5.2%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000+197.4%
Sold on 28 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500-35.0%
Sold on 5 August 2021
Semi-Detached
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000-13.0%
Sold on 18 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1