Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HALL CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+7.8%
Sold on 13 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+93.5%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5LN
← Back to All Properties