Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHAPEL CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7DY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£141,000
+54.9%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+17.4%
Sold on 24 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7DY
← Back to All Properties