Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+3.2%
Sold on 17 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,500
+153.0%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 21 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7NY
← Back to All Properties