95, ALVINGTON MANOR VIEW, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 5NZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£122,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.4%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£122,500+109.4%
Sold on 7 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,500+37.6%
Sold on 12 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500-2.3%
Sold on 25 June 1997
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+1.2%
Sold on 25 October 1996
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 1 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1