Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ABBEY FIELD VIEW, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7US
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+17.2%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+15.1%
Sold on 14 January 2016
Detached
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,995
-2.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Detached
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7US
← Back to All Properties