Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SPRINGWOOD CLOSE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 3UD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+51.9%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+0.7%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
-2.2%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+71.3%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+49.5%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN3 3UD
← Back to All Properties