Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WEBSTERS YARD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 4HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,500
+50.0%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
-28.0%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 12 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4HA
← Back to All Properties