Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
-8.8%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+97.9%
Sold on 29 April 2008
Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+1.0%
Sold on 24 October 2001
Detached
+£700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,300
Sold on 5 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9QP
← Back to All Properties