Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT E2, REGENTS COURT, CATHERINE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,500
+8.2%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+24.4%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
-0.4%
Sold on 13 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+36.1%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+40.7%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6ET
← Back to All Properties