Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
230, BLENHEIM CHASE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1000.0%
Price Change
+£300,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+1000.0%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
-48.3%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Semi-Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
-1.6%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 22 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3HQ
← Back to All Properties